Section 6. Amendments to Declaration. This Declaration may be amended by an instrument signed by not less than sixty-seven percent (67%) of the Owners. Any amendment must be properly recorded in the Office of the County Recorder in and for Washington County. Section 7. No Common Interest Community. This Declaration is not intended to form a common interest community pursuant to the Minnesota Common Interest Ownership Act, Minnesota Statutes, Chapter 515B (the "Act"). Pursuant to Section 515B.1-102(e)(2) of the Act, the Act does not apply to "a common interest community where the units consist solely of separate parcels of real estate designed or utilized for detached single family dwellings or agricultural purposes, and where the association has no obligation to maintain any building containing a dwelling or any agricultural building." This Declaration is filed primarily for the purpose of creating a residential planned community where the Lots consist solely of separate parcels of real estate designed or utilized for detached single family dwellings, and where the Association has no obligation to maintain any building